Privacy Policy

Welcome to MyFitPrint. This Privacy Policy is subject to the Terms of Use displayed on www.myfitprint.in (“The Website”) and MyFitPrint web application ("MyFitPrint/App"). The said Website and App are owned and operated by MetFlux Research Private Limited, a company incorporated under the provisions of Companies Act, 2013 (“The Company”, “we”, “us”). The Website a nd App function as an intermediary as per Section 2 of Information Technology Act, 2000. We at MyFitPrint are strongly committed to your right to privacy. We have drawn out a privacy statement with regard to the information we collect from you in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. You acknowledge that you are disclosing information voluntarily. By accessing /using this Website/App and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website/App in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the use of your information, please do not use or access this Website/App

MyFitPrint/Website shall collect Personal information/data from:

Purpose of collection and usage of information from you
Types of Personal Information gathered by the Website/App
Information submitted by you
Information not directly submitted by you
How the Company may use your Personal Information
Published Content
Consent
Data Storage and Security Practices and Procedures
Security Precautions
Disclosure and sharing of Personal Information
Retention of Personal Information
Third Party Content
Changes of Privacy Policy
  1. We reserve the right to amend/alter or change all or any of the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice.
  2. Any changes in the Privacy Policy shall come to effect from the date of publication of such update
  3. Any changes or modifications will be updated on the Privacy Policy page of the Website.
Access, Correction & Deletion
Grievance Officer
  1. The Grievance officer is appointed as per Section 5 (9) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security & Procedures and Sensitive Personal data or Information) Rule, 2011
  2. . If you have any complaints/concerns/grievances/ in relation to the use and/or processing of your Personal Information or reporting any fraudulent activity or otherwise you can send your complaints via e-mail to our grievance officer at connect@myfitprint.com
  3. You can also write to our Grievance Officer on the following address

Mr. Adresh Solanki

MetFlux Research Pvt. Ltd

CM-02, KreSIT Building, IIT Bombay

Mumbai- 400076

[In accordance to Rule 3(11) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011]